Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. It is Upskills Qld’s policy to respect your privacy and comply with any applicable law and regulation regarding any personal information we may collect about you, including across our website, https://upskillsqld.com.au/, and other sites we own and operate.

Personal information is any information about you which can be used to identify you. This includes information about you as a person (such as name, address, and date of birth), your devices, payment details, and even information about how you use a website or online service.

In the event our site contains links to third-party sites and services, please be aware that those sites and services have their own privacy policies. After following a link to any third-party content, you should read their posted privacy policy information about how they collect and use personal information. This Privacy Policy does not apply to any of your activities after you leave our site.

This policy is effective as of 8 June 2022.

Last updated: 8 June 2022

Information We Collect

Information we collect falls into one of two categories: ‘voluntarily provided’ information and ‘automatically collected’ information.

‘Voluntarily provided’ information refers to any information you knowingly and actively provide us when using or participating in any of our services and promotions.

‘Automatically collected’ information refers to any information automatically sent by your devices in the course of accessing our products and services.

Log Data

When you visit our website or interact with our services, we may automatically collect data about your device, such as:

  • Device Type
  • Operating System
  • Geo-location data


Data we collect can depend on the individual settings of your device and software. We recommend checking the policies of your device manufacturer or software provider to learn what information they make available to us.

Personal Information

We may ask for personal information — for example, when you subscribe to our newsletter or when you contact us — which may include one or more of the following:

  • Name
  • Email
  • Social media profiles
  • Date of birth
  • Phone/mobile number
  • Home/mailing address

Legitimate Reasons for Processing Your Personal Information

We only collect and use your personal information when we have a legitimate reason for doing so. In which instance we only collect personal information that is reasonably necessary to provide our services to you.

Collection and Use of Information

We may collect personal information from you when you do any of the following on our website:

  • Register for an account
  • Sign up to receive updates from us via email or social media channels
  • Use a mobile device or web browser to access our content
  • Contact us via email, social media, or on any similar technologies
  • When you mention us on social media


We may collect, hold, use and disclose information for the following purposes, and personal information will not be further processed in a manner that is incompatible with these purposes:

  • to provide you with our platform’s core features and services
  • to enable you to customise or personalise your experience of our website
  • to deliver products and/or services to you
  • to contact and communicate with you
  • for analytics, market research, and business development, including to operate and improve our website, associated applications, and associated social media platforms
  • for advertising and marketing, including to send you promotional information about our products and services and information about third parties that we consider may be of interest to you
  • to enable you to access and use our website, associated applications, and associated social media platforms
  • for internal record keeping and administrative purposes
  • to comply with our legal obligations and resolve any disputes that we may have
  • to attribute any content (e.g. posts and comments) you submit that we publish on our website
  • for security and fraud prevention, and to ensure that our sites and apps are safe, secure, and used in line with our terms of use
  • for technical assessment, including to operate and improve our app, associated applications, and associated social media platforms


We may combine voluntarily provided and automatically collected personal information with general information or research data we receive from other trusted sources. For example, our marketing and market research activities may uncover data and insights, which we may combine with information about how visitors use our site to improve our site and your experience on it.

Security of Your Personal Information

When we collect and process personal information, and while we retain this information, we will protect it within commercially acceptable means to prevent loss and theft, as well as unauthorised access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

Although we will do our best to protect the personal information you provide to us, we advise that no method of electronic transmission or storage is 100% secure and no one can guarantee absolute data security.

You are responsible for selecting any password and its overall security strength, ensuring the security of your own information within the bounds of our services. For example, ensuring any passwords associated with accessing your personal information and accounts are secure and confidential.

How Long We Keep Your Personal Information

We keep your personal information only for as long as we need to. This time period may depend on what we are using your information for, in accordance with this privacy policy. For example, if you have provided us with personal information as part of creating an account with us, we may retain this information for the duration your account exists on our system. If your personal information is no longer required for this purpose, we will delete it or make it anonymous by removing all details that identify you.

However, if necessary, we may retain your personal information for our compliance with a legal, accounting, or reporting obligation or for archiving purposes in the public interest, scientific, or historical research purposes or statistical purposes.

Children’s Privacy

We do not aim any of our products or services directly at children under the age of 13 and we do not knowingly collect personal information about children under 13.

Disclosure of Personal Information to Third Parties

We may disclose personal information to:

  • a parent, subsidiary or affiliate of our company
  • third-party service providers for the purpose of enabling them to provide their services including (without limitation) IT service providers, data storage, hosting and server providers, analytics, error loggers, debt collectors, maintenance or problem-solving providers, marketing providers, professional advisors, and payment systems operators
  • our employees, contractors, and/or related entities
  • our existing or potential agents or business partners
  • credit reporting agencies, courts, tribunals, and regulatory authorities, in the event you fail to pay for goods or services we have provided to you
  • courts, tribunals, regulatory authorities, and law enforcement officers, as required by law, in connection with any actual or prospective legal proceedings, or in order to establish, exercise, or defend our legal rights
  • third parties, including agents or sub-contractors who assist us in providing information, products, services, or direct marketing to you
  • third parties to collect and process data
  • an entity that buys, or to which we transfer all or substantially all of our assets and business


Third parties we currently use include:

  • Google Analytics
  • MailChimp

International Transfers of Personal Information

The personal information we collect is stored and/or processed in Australia, Singapore, and Philippines, or where we or our partners, affiliates, and third-party providers maintain facilities.

The countries to which we store, process, or transfer your personal information may not have the same data protection laws as the country in which you initially provided the information. If we transfer your personal information to third parties in other countries: (i) we will perform those transfers in accordance with the requirements of applicable law; and (ii) we will protect the transferred personal information in accordance with this privacy policy.

Your Rights and Controlling Your Personal Information

Your choice: By providing personal information to us, you understand we will collect, hold, use, and disclose your personal information in accordance with this privacy policy. You do not have to provide personal information to us, however, if you do not, it may affect your use of our website or the products and/or services offered on or through it.

Information from third parties: If we receive personal information about you from a third party, we will protect it as set out in this privacy policy. If you are a third party providing personal information about somebody else, you represent and warrant that you have such person’s consent to provide the personal information to us.

Marketing permission: If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by contacting us using the details below.

Access: You may request details of the personal information that we hold about you.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold about you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant, or misleading, please contact us using the details provided in this privacy policy. We will take reasonable steps to correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete, misleading, or out of date.

Non-discrimination: We will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your rights over your personal information. Unless your personal information is required to provide you with a particular service or offer (for example providing user support), we will not deny you goods or services and/or charge you different prices or rates for goods or services, including through granting discounts or other benefits, or imposing penalties, or provide you with a different level or quality of goods or services.

Downloading of Personal Information: We provide a means for you to download the personal information you have shared through our site. Please contact us for more information.

Notification of data breaches: We will comply with laws applicable to us in respect of any data breach.

Complaints: If you believe that we have breached a relevant data protection law and wish to make a complaint, please contact us using the details below and provide us with full details of the alleged breach. We will promptly investigate your complaint and respond to you, in writing, setting out the outcome of our investigation and the steps we will take to deal with your complaint. You also have the right to contact a regulatory body or data protection authority in relation to your complaint.

Unsubscribe: To unsubscribe from our email database or opt-out of communications (including marketing communications), please contact us using the details provided in this privacy policy, or opt-out using the opt-out facilities provided in the communication. We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity.

Use of Cookies

We use ‘cookies’ to collect information about you and your activity across our site. A cookie is a small piece of data that our website stores on your computer, and accesses each time you visit, so we can understand how you use our site. This helps us serve you content based on preferences you have specified.

Please refer to our Cookie Policy for more information.

Business Transfers

If we or our assets are acquired, or in the unlikely event that we go out of business or enter bankruptcy, we would include data, including your personal information, among the assets transferred to any parties who acquire us. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any parties who acquire us may, to the extent permitted by applicable law, continue to use your personal information according to this policy, which they will be required to assume as it is the basis for any ownership or use rights we have over such information.

Limits of Our Policy

If we or our assets are acquired, or in the unlikely event that we go out of business or enter bankruptcy, we would include data, including your personal information, among the assets transferred to any parties who acquire us. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any parties who acquire us may, to the extent permitted by applicable law, continue to use your personal information according to this policy, which they will be required to assume as it is the basis for any ownership or use rights we have over such information.

Changes to This Policy

At our discretion, we may change our privacy policy to reflect updates to our business processes, current acceptable practices, or legislative or regulatory changes. If we decide to change this privacy policy, we will post the changes here at the same link by which you are accessing this privacy policy.

If the changes are significant, or if required by applicable law, we will contact you (based on your selected preferences for communications from us) and all our registered users with the new details and links to the updated or changed policy.

If required by law, we will get your permission or give you the opportunity to opt in to or opt out of, as applicable, any new uses of your personal information.

Additional Disclosures for Australian Privacy Act Compliance (AU)

International Transfers of Personal Information

Where the disclosure of your personal information is solely subject to Australian privacy laws, you acknowledge that some third parties may not be regulated by the Privacy Act and the Australian Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act. You acknowledge that if any such third party engages in any act or practice that contravenes the Australian Privacy Principles, it would not be accountable under the Privacy Act, and you will not be able to seek redress under the Privacy Act.

Contact Us

For any questions or concerns regarding your privacy, you may contact us using the following details:

Brian Abrahamson

https://upskillsqld.com.au/contact-us/

Caoimhe Winder
Caoimhe Winder

left us a 5 star review

google
Caoimhe Winder
July 19, 2024

Traffic control course was a great experience. Fran the teacher made it so easy to learn, she is a lovely person.

google
Paul Pickett
July 14, 2024
google
Ben Parker
July 14, 2024

Absolutely proud to be a part of this company. My teacher ( Fran) was incredible. Frans style of teaching is incredible. She is very patient and calm. Witch gives you the feeling of not being overwhelmed with the course. Her terminologies and lingo are simplified so everyone can understand. My course teacher Fran has been the best teacher I have ever come across any type of Learning I have encountered. “She deserves 10 out of 10 stars”

google
Timothy Tindall
July 12, 2024
google
Blake Wason
July 10, 2024

The trainer is absolutely amazing and very knowledgeable highly recommend Upskills QLD

google
Debbie Forrester
July 10, 2024

Doing TC/TMI traning with FRAN . What a breath of fresh air this teacher is . Fran brings comfort to this learning experience which allows clear understanding of learning material . Fran has patient's with all learning personalities. I feel confident in my knowledge thanks to Fran's teaching methods.

google
glenn murray
July 7, 2024

I was really not looking forward to this course after the last time I did. Such a surprise! Scotty was knowledgeable and fun. The day went quickly but I learnt so much. Cheers Scotty

google
Rodney Butler
July 5, 2024
google
Ben MacCormack
July 5, 2024

Need to get tickets, these guys are awesome for renewals, and upskilling in general, scotty and Jase answer any and all questions I had during the courses, and remember when you doing something like this there's no such thing as stupid questions, and don't be afraid to speak up, they will help in any way they can! Definitely worth it, and will be using Upskills QLD when I need renewal again.

google
Deanna b
July 4, 2024

Fran was the best trainer and accessor I have ever had in any of my training modules.

google
Ashliegh Ward
July 4, 2024
google
Paul
June 27, 2024
google
Colin Hill
June 21, 2024

As a student, it's imperative to be taught by industry experts. Fran is interactive which keeps you engaged and engaged students will always learn more. 8 hour training sessions can be very challenging, but not this time. Thanks Fran, great job 👍!

google
chloe jenkins
June 20, 2024
google
Andrew Braithwaite
June 18, 2024

Simply the best training company kn the East Coast. Pure quality.

google
saberswinger
June 17, 2024

I had a great experience with doing the course with Fran I can highly recommend

google
Robert Koppes
June 17, 2024

Thanks Fran, had a great time at the course and you made it fun. Presentation and knowledge was excellent!

google
InfinityP Horses
June 7, 2024

Excellent, easy to understand

google
Kerrie Schott
June 7, 2024

Had a great experience with Fran, nothing was a problem, no question was stupid, and was treated with the greatest respect, which made the learning easy and reatainable, which is hard for some mature students

google
Joshua Jay
May 31, 2024

I have just completed my Working at Heights ticket and my Working in Confined Spaces ticket through Upskills QLD. My trainer Jase, was exceptional in outlining the safety aspects and explaining the real-world applications of each component in a comprehensive manner. I would/will strongly recommend their training organisation to anyone 10/10

google
Tokerau Turia
May 30, 2024

I thoroughly enjoyed my class with Jase. He was very clear precise and to the point with a bit of humour thrown into the mix. I cannot speak more highly about the way they present there course and would highly recommend them to anyone who would be looking to do the course. Well done guys.

I did my training with Fran from upskills this week, and over the years she has definitely been the best person I have been trained by. Training was very informative, fun, not stressful and her knowledge was very relevant to my job.

google
Richard Doherty
May 27, 2024

Great presentation from a very knowledgeable presenter, highly recommend for all your traffic management needs.

google
Shane Taylor
May 26, 2024
google
Marie-Claire Egan
May 25, 2024

I attended the TMI training on Friday. Fran was my trainer and I must admit, as a trainer of trainers myself, she was excellent. Not only does Fran know her stuff, she has the ability to keep people's attention and to get the correct information out there. She does this, not just by training, but by facilitating the training. In other words, she asks the question, and gets people to come up with the answers themselves. I personally always found this to be the best method of training. When people think for themselves they remember it better and this always helps while doing the job. Not only is Fran knowledgeable but she is very personable and approachable. She calls each person by their name and looks them in the eye while speaking to them. She can have a joke and a laugh which is very important, yet more importantly, she gets her message across. I saw men, who have been in the industry for years, admit to Fran that they had learned more in that one day with her than they had in years. Fran is a true asset to your company. Look after her ... Thank you Fran and I look forward to attending your classes again.

google
Naomi Goody
May 24, 2024

Fran was great.

google
Robert Day
May 24, 2024

Just a small comet on FRAN my trainer who was good communicator and easy understood with her training being to the point and up to date she taught me more knowledge today in my cause TMI renewal

google
Shan Gourley
May 23, 2024

Jason was knowledgeable with vast experience and able to answer even the curve ball questions. He was pleasant and a great educator. Would recommend him to any organisation who needs to skill their staff.

google
Kane McElligott
May 23, 2024

Frans training was great. Has alot of experience to share and her class was easy to follow

google
SUTTY87
May 16, 2024

I recently had to redo my level 1 traffic control ticket and I had Frances jay of upskills as my trainer 👌🏼 She really knew her business and qualifications, opened my eyes to alot of things that were unprofessional and just plain wrong working for other companies in the past and taught me alot of things I'd had no idea about and helped me better understand traffic control as a whole! The class was very well planned, very informative and entertaining to say the least. Highly advise taking the class with such professionals thanks guys.

google
Rhonda Dennis
May 15, 2024

Awesome and informative

google
Mick HumptyDoo
May 15, 2024

Great class very informative really great communication and great lecturer- recommended highly

google
Svenden
May 7, 2024

Completed Working in Confined Spaces and Safely Working at Heights at Upskills Qld Kippa Ring. Training facility and equipment was excellent and new. Knowledgeable trainer and thorough at making sure the course ware was understood.

google
Matthew Saunders
May 1, 2024

Two days spent at Upskills , immediately noticed on arrival that all staff were welcoming, polite and personable. Trainer Scott , second to none ! He has a Happy , positive outlook and energy , funny and extremely knowledgeable. He made the course an extremely positive experience. I will definitely use Upskills again when required because of this .

google
Sean Dennis
April 19, 2024

Fran is a great teacher to learn from.

google
Lil bit of sinn
April 18, 2024

I had Fran and Jason as instructors for my white card and traffic control. Both of them were very accommodating towards myself not being able to put pen to paper. Definitely recommend this company for people who struggle with paperwork and training in general

google
Robert Hearne
April 18, 2024

Easy to follow courses. Well set out. Excellent instructors with real world experience.

google
matthew guest
April 17, 2024

Great place to get your traffic control license done, everyone there is super helpful, friendly

google
Niall Castle
April 14, 2024

My employer uses this company for staff to be trained in Traffic Control and Traffic Management Implementation. The trainer, Jason, is a mine of knowledge and explains policies and procedures very clearly, ensuring all students complete the courses with the theoretical, administrative and practical skills required.

google
Al Hunter
April 14, 2024

Hi, I was very impressed with Upskills and Jason my Trainer. I have over 30 years in the civil construction industry and Jason was able to teach an old dog new tricks. For anyone interested in TC or TMI courses I highly recommend learning from Upskills Qld the correct way. Thanks Jason and Upskills Qld.

google
Rikki Starr
April 9, 2024

Their trainer Fran was amazing. She was very friendly and very knowledgeable on all things traffic control. She was able to work with everyone to help them understand the material and I learned a great deal in the short time we had her for. I would definitely recommend upskills and this wonderful trainer to anyone wanting to enter into traffic control.

google
Stuart Rofe
April 9, 2024
google
Tia Tang
April 8, 2024

Jason was an amazing trainer, very informative and a great communicator

google
Evyie kim Spence
April 7, 2024

Scott was absolutely amazing, I went in there thinking I made the wrong choice but he made me realise that I made the right choice. I absolutely loved going and learning about traffic. He always explained it in a way I could understand it and he made it fun which is what you need when sitting in a room all day and we all have good laughs along the way.

google
Anthony Law
April 6, 2024

Training was very thorough and clear to understand, the trainer Jason was an amazing teacher.

google
Dylan fischer
April 6, 2024

Today was a fantastic day with Fran from upskill she is a fantastic teacher and explained everything in a way you can understand stand it we did our TMI in Bundaberg big shout out to Fran and keep up the hard work

google
Colin Coffey
April 6, 2024

I just would like to say a huge thankyou to Fran for her training today and I would recommend Fran for anyone who wants to get training in traffic controll Thanks again Fran for today you really are amazing..yours sincerely Colin coffey

google
Ben Fagg
April 6, 2024

100% will be recommending Upskills for anyone wanting to do tc/tmi. Fran is an awesome trainer and is bringing her a game to everyone she trains,

google
TROY HARDY
April 5, 2024

Completed my courses at APM Gladstone with Scott from Upskills was a pleasure doing the course with him,Thanks in advance.

google
Aleks
April 5, 2024
google
Adam Hassam
March 30, 2024

Fran is the best trainer that I've had for any course I would highly recommend her and Upskills Qld...

google
WiredBasher
March 29, 2024
google
warren stevenson
March 26, 2024

Fran is a fantastic teacher she is considerate and listens to you I would recommend upskills to anyone…

google
Ricky Mcalpine
March 22, 2024
google
Mervyn turner
March 21, 2024

Fantastic trainers and would highly recommend them to anyone

google
Troy Davies
March 21, 2024

Started my traffic control course this week with Fran she is a amazing teacher with the knowledge of being on the job herself before becoming a instructor would definitely recommend Fran as your teacher

google
ian henderson
March 20, 2024

Had a great experience in learning the ins and outs of being a traffic controller, Fran is amazing in her prestation of the course. Ian 👍👍👍

google
Scott Van Tebberen
March 17, 2024

Just did my TMI refresher course today with Fran today. Can’t thank her enough for today, so helpful and made the day go so well. Also for helping me with any questions I had and for also making the day very informative. Thanks again Fran and Upskills QLD

google
Mitchell Boyd
March 13, 2024

My experience with Upskills QLD was amazing , the Trainers Fran and Jason are really easy going and very professional and they helped me appreciate what traffic controllers do to keep everyone safe and not just stand there holding a sign with so much more involved , thankyou Upskills QLD

google
Billy J
March 13, 2024

1000% recommend. These guys are great Jason doesn't get the credit he deserves. He Made learning fun, simple and engaging. Also having anxiety and mental health problems i wasnt looking forward to it at all. But here we are on the last day its great Awesome team with High spirits and great attitudes. Makes you feel really like a part of the team. Thanks again Jase!

google
Jhannai
March 13, 2024

Shout out to Jase.K, awesome trainer and makes the course fun and easy to understand! Thanks Jase, you LEGEND !

google
alex sigmund
March 12, 2024

Scotty made the course a lot more interesting thanks to His experience and energy. White Card and TC course. The office staff are friendly and great to deal with too

google
jason heath
March 10, 2024

I completed the traffic control course with Upskills. It was a great/ enjoyable course. Scotty (trainer) is very approachable and informative. Thanks Scott and Upskills team.

google
Malcolm England
March 9, 2024

One of the better RTO's in the Brisbane area. I travelled from the gold coast to Redcliffe for a training course recommended by numerous collegues. I was impressed with the high teaching standards, including both theory & practical expertise, delivered by Scott and the other staff members.

google
Tina Mannion
February 29, 2024

Completed White Card course, TC course, and TMI course. Had two trainers over the four days, Fran and Scotty. Both trainers were easy to understand , they explained things exytemely well and answered all the questions that students asked. Trainers were very approachable and happy to help students when required. Would happily return to Upskills Qld for future training with Fran and Scotty. Big shout out to Fran and Scotty.

google
Jemma Kristin
February 24, 2024

Thanks Fran! Top Tier Trainer 👷‍♂️👏

google
Hannah Stead
February 11, 2024

Great training instructor Jason Kassulke, very patient, focused on individuals and I found it very easy to communicate with which made training through the upskills company enjoyable!

google
wayne harle
January 30, 2024

Myself and two workmates did a traffic management course with Fran at rockhampton this week. This is one of the best I have done for a long time .Fran knows her stuff and enjoys a good banter which made this course very easy to understand..if your looking at doing this course Don't think you could find better 10 out of 10 ... Fran...

google
Maddy Maclaine
January 30, 2024

Just done my TC renewal with Upskills and the corse was really excellent. Fran was my trainer and she was extremely knowledgeable and what questions she couldn't answer she got the answers for rather quickly. Fran made it fun to learn the new regulations and explained things in a way you can understand and retain. Thank you Upskills QLD and a special thanks to Fran

google
Glenn Roads
January 30, 2024

Fran was great, the whole class was great. Laid back but very informative and effectively conveyed....never skipped a beat.

google
Joel
January 28, 2024

Just recently refreshed my TMI through Upskills Qld. Fran was my trainer and an absolute legend! Not only did I learn about all the current changes to the TC/TMI industry but the training was done in such a professional way. Fran really knows her stuff! She answered every question I sent her way because she not only puts all her training effort into keeping up to date but she also has plenty of experience on the job and on the road. Can't speak any higher of Fran's down to earth personality and the way she moved through the course. Next time I'm up for a refresher, I will definitely be giving Fran and Upskills QLD a call! Cheers guys.

google
Cody Davidson
January 25, 2024

Was an amazing experience and can definitely record going through upskill for any training!!

google
Jaylynne Storey
January 18, 2024

Just completed my TMI course with Scott. Learnt a lot and feel ready to work unlike other places I’ve been that send ya out with no idea. Definitely recommend Upskills

google
hugh barnett
December 22, 2023
google
Ian Thomas
December 17, 2023

Upskills Queensland was the best training I've ever received. They had a trainer named Scotty do my training who had real world experience and ensured that everyone understood the training material he was providing.i had four days of training with them to do my white card My traffic control and my TMI Scotty was my trainer throughout keeping a fluid movement through the courses. I would highly recommend anyone looking to do this sort of training to go with upskills Queensland as they are awesome. They also organized my practical training hours in a quick and prompt way. If I could give this training organization any higher stars I would because they are one stop training organization. You can also get your PPE directly through them so that you are ready to do your training practicals as promptly as possible

google
Cody Loy
December 12, 2023

Great course, with great teachers Recommend for anyone

google
Kevin Hines
December 10, 2023

Excellent trainer Clear and concise information Relevant information about the job

google
Todd Crothers
December 7, 2023

Done my TMI training here great trainer named Fran very knowledgeable and has the best teaching skills ever very highly recommended

google
One samboie BOI
December 6, 2023
google
McTyson McFightMeM8
December 4, 2023

No complaints happy with everything

google
Anton Lombard
December 4, 2023

Fran is great very knowledgeable and experienced in her field.

google
Phillip Bungey
November 27, 2023

I had to do my TMI Refresher course. The fact that I was able to do the course on a Saturday was a big plus. The very experienced John De Graff took us through this course in a very relaxed style. Every person was included and encouraged to participate in working out solutions together. The cost of the course with your Q Leave and medicard cannot be beaten by any other training facility that I have used for my 16 years in traffic control. Comfortable airconditioned facilities. Rusty and Michelle were also supper helpful on the admin side with letting me know everything I needed to get together as my requirements for this course.

google
lindsay jarrett
November 27, 2023
google
damian lothian
November 27, 2023

Very good training provider, had a great day with Fran during our refresher . Highly recommended

google
Rod McDonald
November 24, 2023

Jason and Fran are great trainers, explained everything really well and made it easy to get through. Thoroughly recommend Jase and the team!

google
jack frohloff
November 24, 2023

Highly recommend

google
Lindley Adams
November 23, 2023

The kiwi was Fantastic great trainer thanks

google
Chris Robertson
November 23, 2023

The trainer was very good

google
stretan stojiljkovic
November 23, 2023

Thank you team Scott and Michelle for the training course. Very informative, clear and engaging. Easy to follow and learn . All the best

Unskilled QLD create courses that are quick, easy and friendly. The instructor was approachable, could communicate on all levels and had time for all students.

google
Adam Critchell
November 17, 2023

Great teachers, good place to be trained

google
Barry McFarlane
November 16, 2023

Fran did great job.. would recommend her to anyone for training

google
Nathan Tremmel
November 14, 2023

Done my TMI refresher course was very well presented, Fran's a very knowledgeable trainer with real world experience.

google
Darryl Popp
November 10, 2023

Great training with Scotty and Jason and staff very helpful recommend

google
Danielle Carter
November 2, 2023

Huge shout out to Jace K at upskills OLD! He was a gem of a man to have as a trainer. He kept me and the rest of the class well-informed of what to expect along with certain scenarios that could potentially happen in the field. He made the class and practical lesson enjoyable while also keeping us on our toes. Thank you so much for the opportunity to learn under you Jace.

google
Jackelyn Thompson
November 2, 2023

A massive thanks to Jason K for the thorough TC training. Jase made it a fun learning environment and made sure we were well informed coming up to our assessment. He deserves trainer of the year! Thanks Jase 🤩

google
karen carbery
October 30, 2023
google
Mark Simpson
October 29, 2023

Very easy to understand and always got help when needed

google
Lochlan Griffin
October 27, 2023

Fran and the team help and make u understand everything and r absolutely amazing people